Athletics
Go Gators!
  • BCP Baseball- Varsity

    2023 - 2024

Schedule

Away
Scrimmage

Scrimmage

Non-League
St. John's College High School
St. John's College High School
Home
Cancelled

Scrimmage

League
Godwin HS
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Away

at Iron Bridge Stadium

League
Godwin HS
Away
Cancelled
League
Atlee High School
Atlee High School
Home
Cancelled
Archbishop Spalding
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Cancelled
Archbishop Spalding
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
League
Flint Hill HS
Win 14-1
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Walsingham Academy
Win 1-0
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home

Scrimmage

Non-League
LaSalle
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
League
Miller School
Win 1-0
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home

Richmond Invitational

League
Norfolk Academy
Loss 3-5
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Away
Cancelled
League
Woodberry Forest School
Woodberry Forest School
Home
Cancelled
League
Woodberry Forest School
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Neutral

PBR Commonwealth Classic

League
Independence HS
Win 6-2
Ironbridge Academy
Neutral
Tournament

PBR Commonwealth Classic

Non-League
Godwin HS
Win 4-3
Neutral
Tournament

PBR Commonwealth Classic Championship Game

Non-League
Atlee High School
Win 5-0
Home
Rescheduled
Highland School
Win 5-3
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Highland School
Win 5-3
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Neutral
League
St. Christopher's School
Win 4-0
Away
Mills Godwin School
Win 5-4
Mills Godwin School
Away
League
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 10-1
Trinity Episcopal School
Away
Nansemond Suffolk
Loss 3-10
Nansemond Suffolk
Away
League
Cape Henry Collegiate
Win 4-2
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Away
Walsingham Academy
Win 11-1
Walsingham Academy
Home
League
Collegiate School
Win 1-0
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Away
League
Saint Anne's Belfield School
Win 5-3
Saint Anne's Belfield School
Away
Greenbrier Christian Academy
Win 11-2
Greenbrier Christian Academy
Away
Cox
Win 6-4
Frank W. Cox High School
Away
League
Miller School
Loss 0-2
Miller School of Albemarle
Home
Steward School
Win 10-3
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Atlantic Shores
Win 3-1
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Western Branch
Win 1-0
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home

vs. Archbishop Spalding

League
Archbishop Spalding
Loss 9-10
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
League
Trinity Episcopal School
Win 8-1
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Hanover High School
Win 6-1
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home
Rescheduled
League
Saint Anne's Belfield School
Win 3-2
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Home

VISAA Quarterfinals Round (#2 Cadets vs #7 STAB)

League
Saint Anne's Belfield School
Win 3-2
Playing Fields - Hyman Brother's Field- River Road Campus
Neutral

VISAA Semi-Finals Shepherd Stadium

League
Paul VI
Win 2-0
Neutral
Rescheduled

VISAA Finals (Cadets will play a win on Friday)

League
Miller School
Win 6-0
Neutral

VISAA Finals at Shepherd Stadium

League
Miller School
Win 6-0

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
24 4 0 85.7
League Statistics
W L T %
12 3 0 80
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
12 1 0 92.3

Roster

Select a Team